Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-19T21:09:50+08:00


A solution consists of a SOLUTE dissolved in a SOLVENT.
1 5 1
sorry keep for keeping on asking questions because idont know lots about science or chemestry
no problem :) If you have any more questions, don't hesitate to post them. It's the purpose of brainly after all :)
Soluble: can dissolve in a liquid called a solvent (often water)
insoluble: not soluble
solvent: The substance in greater amount as measured in moles of molecules per litre of solution. Example: ethanol + water. Sometimes the ethanol is dissolved in the water, and sometimes the water is dissolved in the water.
solution: A mixture made up from a liquid and a solid or a liquid. In either case, the solute is dissolved in the liquid - the solvent.
2014-08-19T21:11:54+08:00


A solution consists of a  solute dissolved in a solvent
0
Soluble: can dissolve in a liquid called a solvent (often water)
insoluble: not soluble
solvent: The substance in greater amount as measured in moles of molecules per litre of solution. Example: ethanol + water. Sometimes the ethanol is dissolved in the water, and sometimes the water is dissolved in the water.
solution: A mixture made up from a liquid and a solid or a liquid. In either case, the solute is dissolved in the liquid - the solvent.