Answers

2014-08-25T16:57:04+08:00
Because she is the one who healed the wounds of the katipuneros. She also took care of the katipuneros.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-25T17:35:54+08:00
Because she fed the katipuneros and healed their wounds. She took care of them and gave them motherly advice even though she knew that what she is doing is dangerous. Secret meetings were held at her house and she is one of the witnesses in tearing the cedulas. She also give prayers for them and she was the one who kept the important informations of the katipuneros and the katipunan. When the Spaniards knew about these, she did not even spill an info and sacrificed her life.
1 5 1
Sorry for the wrong grammars. I was not able to check it. *^_^*
no problem, thanks :)