Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-28T21:44:30+08:00
You can use radioactivity in x-ray or in medical uses
1 5 1
simple answer but very easy to understand...
2014-08-31T17:43:07+08:00
Tracers - are a common application of radioisotopes. A tracer is a radioactive element whose pathway through which a chemical reaction can be followed. 

Nuclear Reactors - 
are devices that control fission reactions producing new substances from the fission product and energy.

Other uses of Radioactivity - 
Sterilization of medical instruments and food is another common application of radiation. By subjecting the instruments and food to concentrated beams of radiation, we can kill microorganisms that cause contamination and disease.

Radiation sources are extremely important to the manufacturing industries throughout the world. They are commonly employed by nondestructive testing personnel to monitor materials and processes in the making of the products we see and use every day.
0