Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-30T14:17:17+08:00
Capital:Kabul
population:33,609,937
area:647,500 sq km(250,000 sq mi)
currency:US$1=47.43 afghanis
language:afghan persian,pashtu
1 5 1
2014-08-30T17:05:39+08:00
Afghanistan is a landlocked country located in Central Asia and South Asia. It is the 42nd populous country in the world. Their type of government is Islamic. They have a total of 32 provinces. Their major industries are textiles,soap, shoes and furniture.
0