Are this ratios equal? Write yes or no.

3/4 = 6/8 =
40/50 = 50/40 =

2
yes???
put the value side to side and trace an X covering the 2 given values it should give you a new pairs of number which are 3 and 8 and 4 and 6 now this time multiply the pairs on each other it should give you 24 which will answer your question....YES its called cross mutiplication.
thanksssss.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-04T17:38:04+08:00
3/4 = 6/8 = yes
40/50 = 50/40 = no
1 5 1
2014-03-04T18:16:32+08:00
For 3/4 and 6/8 they are equal but 40/50 and 50/40 are not =
0