Based on my own experience, I learned english just through reading. Just expose yourself to it. Watch english movies, american tv series, listen to foreign music and just read and read and read, all of these can make you go through.

Answers

2014-03-04T19:09:52+08:00
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-04T19:12:34+08:00
TIPS:

1. Try reading simple English books or even storybooks.
-That could really help you a lot. Just like in my case, I used those simple and the most basic books in English then followed by the medium level English and the hardest.

2. Have Determination. 
-
Don't give up nor be lazy in learning those hard and complicated terms. If you really want to learn then don't just sit around and wait for a miracle. Work hard.

3. Read poems, fables, etc.
By reading also these kinds of English books, you'll be able to know how to rhyme English words and would boost your vocabulary too.

Hope I help! :)
1 5 1