Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-05T21:04:20+08:00


Ang urbanisasyon ay tumutukoy sa bansang dami ng tao o populasyon
3 4 3
ang urbanisasyon ay ang pagkaubos at pagkawala ng mga punungkahoy sa mga gubat.
2014-09-06T01:49:19+08:00
Urbanization happens when people from rural areas go to the urban areas (Hence the term urbanization). In the Philippines, we would see this as many people from the provinces move to Metro Manila (in search for jobs, for education, etc.)
0