Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-05T23:35:22+08:00
Life, for me, is like a road because

It goes on...

Even if there were many consequences and trials you've faced, you would still forced yourself to face them to move on in life. You won't just stop there, you will fight. And in every trial you would faced, there is always something that you would learn. And through that learning, you will learn to grow more and accept challenges with confidence and chin up high. There's no need to  be afraid of life. Life must be the one to be afraid of you, because youre the one who makes choices that will later turn to sweet or bitter effects.

In facing life too, we must at all cost, learn to have fun along the way. Being serious about life is good too but too much of it, can lead you to unhappiness. Be positve and socialize with others, meet new people and learn new experiences. Life is never always sweet at us. There are always times that we wanted to give up but why do you think we never really completely have given up?

One thing's for sure. It's love. There's a saying that goes, Love doesnt make the world go around but makes the ride worthwhile. There's always someone out there who is always helping you and concern about you. Don't make her/him go away, yet cherish and treasure him/her. That feeling will always be within you, no matter where you are. Love is really a great thing to experience while we are still alive and well....yet we dont need to rush in order to find love. Let love find us instead. True happiness will eventually follow next after that. So don't give up on life, counter it and show life that there are plenty of reasons for you to smile.


Hope this helps :)
3 4 3
i like it.thank you :)
Thank you so much!! It really helped me a lot .
2014-03-06T11:24:45+08:00
Throughout your lifetime some people will discredit you, disrespect you and treat you poorly for no apparent reason at all. Don’t consume yourself with trying to change them or win their approval. And don’t make any space in your heart to hate them. Simply walk away and let GOD deal with the things they do, because any bit of time you spend on them will be wasted, and any bit of hate and aggravation in your heart will only hurt you.
1 4 1
Thank you so much for the additional details!! :)