Answers

2014-09-07T09:14:23+08:00
Skin- sense organ of touch which enables a human being to detect pain, a change in temperature, pressure and texture.

nose- sense organ of smell. it is through this organ that air enters during breathing. it also protects the body against dust and other irritating foreign bodies.
 tongue- it acts appreciator of good food and drink.

ear- enables a person to hear and recognizes sounds

eyes-see visual images

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-07T09:16:31+08:00


Nose=so we can smell,skin=so we can felt all things around us,eyes=so we can see the beautiful things here on earth,stomach=so we can digest the food we eat and lastly,brain=this is the control center of our nervous system
1 5 1
thankz you po
Your always welcome ;)