Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-07T19:14:59+08:00
Direct Proportion is if 1 amount increases, the other one increases at the same rate.


1 5 1
2014-03-08T10:30:13+08:00
Actually Direct Propportion or Directly Proportional

A variable y is said to be directly propoetional to a variable x if y=kx , where k is a nonzero constant. More generally, a variable y is said to be directly proportional  to the nth power of x (n>0) if y=kx^n
0
that's more complicated.
but its the proper one
but it just means that if its said directly proportional it just mean equal to. :)
ok thanks for the help.