Answers

2014-09-08T19:27:36+08:00


In short the Malnutrition is the lack of nutrients and vitamins needed by a body. And the obesity is the exess fats and cholesterols, which is not good to our health.
2 4 2
thats agood deaal
better luck next time im sorry
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-08T19:28:17+08:00
Malnutrition -- lack of nutrients in the body ; people having malnutrition can suffer from being thin, unhealthy etc.
Obesity -- this is because of unbalance intake amount of food of a person.

 Hope this may help :)
I just made the answer. XDD
2 5 2