Answers

2014-03-08T18:00:04+08:00
The answer of sum of 64 and 88 is152


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-08T19:14:15+08:00
X+y=64
x+2y=88

and by elimination y=24 then lets substitute in to the eq. x+y=64

x+24=64
x=64-24
x=40 

Checking:
x+y=64                         x+2y=88
40+24=64                    40+2(24)=88
64=64                          40+48=88
                                    88=88


1 5 1