Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-10T19:00:03+08:00


Vertebrate animals are animals that has backbones while invertebrates are those without backbones.
2 5 2
2014-09-10T19:00:49+08:00


Vertebrate is withbackbone invertebrate is no back bone 
example of vertebrate
mammals  birds  fish  reptiles  amphibians
example of invertebrate
mollusk  echinoderms  antrhoponds  porifera  
0
coelerenterate
and
artropods
vertibrates have backbones.fishes birds amphibians and reptiles and mammals an invertibrates has no backbone like worms clams jellyfish flies an spider
anthropods is like insects