Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-10T19:22:10+08:00
1)Reflection by Lea Salonga. It is the one played in Mulan. For me the song is powerful... it tells a story of a girl who can't see/be her true self because of traditions. 2) Dance with my father..It makes me think of my loving dad.. Hope this helps :-)
1 5 1
Hmmm I'll vote for Reflection :-) thanks!
2014-09-10T19:23:31+08:00
BRAVE by Sarah Bareilles. The genre is pop, though, but you can still interpret it. But if you're looking for a rather sober genre, pick Lana del Ray music :)


0
Brave is also nice and popular. I think my friends can dance it-- hip hop style..... thanks! :-)