Answers

2014-09-10T21:16:56+08:00


Science is the intellectual and practical activity encompassing the systematic study of the structure and behavior of the physical and natural world through observation and experiment... :D

-Wish it helps U.. !!


2 5 2
XD
ok.. :D
HEHehe.......
sorry ahhh.... BEst ANswer Lang KAsi......XD
GOOD BYE TO ALL..............
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-10T21:21:19+08:00



The word "science" probably brings to mind many different pictures: a fat textbook, white lab coats and microscopes, an astronomer peering through a telescope, a naturalist in the rainforest, Einstein's equations scribbled on a chalkboard, the launch of the space shuttle, bubbling beakers …. All of those images reflect some aspect of science, but none of them provides a full picture because science has so many facets:
1 5 1