Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-19T05:17:22+08:00


     (3x+2y+2)²
for FOIL = (3x)² +(2y)² +(2)² +2(3x)(2y)+2(3x)(2)+2(2y)(2)

the answer is: 9x² +4y+4+12xy+12x+8y

for pattern method :
Square the first term = 9x²
Square the second term = 4y
Square the third term = 4
Multiply the 1st and the 2nd term = `12xy
Multiply the 1st and 3rd term = 12x
Multiply the 2nd and 3rd tem = 8y

as you can see the answer will be the same :
9x² + 4y²+ 4 + 12xy + 12x + 8y
:)))

3 4 3
2014-09-19T07:11:49+08:00