Excellent companies are elegantly simple. their organizational structure is simple. the central staff is small. such simplicity enhances flexibility. they utilize task forces, project centers and other temporary schemes to get fast results. a every good example of corporate simplicity is Johnson and Johnson. it has 150 independent divisions. Each division is a company and it is headed by a "chairman of the board." Johnson and Johnson has more than 55 consumer product divisions. Each division is responsible for its own marketing distribution and research. excellent companies believe in "small is beautiful" new divisions are created when therre are new or expanded activities.


Paki explain po ;)

2

Answers

2014-09-20T15:55:26+08:00
Every excellent companies comes from small thing. just like a small seed, soon, it will be a beautiful plant. 
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-20T16:05:56+08:00
Everything starts with small and simple things,.. Just what people say, simplicity is the key.. You don't need to do such a big thing. Simplicity= success....
2 3 2
pls choose the best answer
i just need
need ko po kse mas mahabang explanation pa po e . need ko lng po para sa report ko po .
ah haha junior plang po kc aq
dto po sa brainly maximum number of answers lng po ay 2