Answers

2014-09-22T18:39:38+08:00
Word of the Day
Luminous [lu·mi·nous]meaning: adj. Bright or shining, esp. in the dark. Glowing with health, vigor, or a particular emotion
You will read the word and its meaning and you should pronounce it well .
And give examples using the word luminous.
Example:

“Her eyes were luminous with joy.”






1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-22T19:15:42+08:00
Word of the day
Abjure
to reject, renounce  ; to prove his/her honesty

pagtanggi

1 5 1
deja vu
how i use in a sentence?
the president abjured the evil policies of his wicked predecessor.