Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-22T20:54:46+08:00
God died in cross 'cause He truly loves us. well, you see, before He was put in the cross, He do many sufferings because of our sins. Swords? no, It'll show violence. no one wants violence, sword can kill in seconds. But God, He injured His back, He wore the crown of thorns and was put on the cross and He was worried for us, He wasn't thinking of Himself. He even wished to God to forgive us for our sins. That's how good Jesus is.
2 5 2
2014-09-22T22:07:41+08:00
Christ died on the cross to pay the penalty of our sins and through His strips we are healed
0