Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T15:19:29+08:00
First, 30 x 20% Change 20% to decimal so 0.2 So 30 x 0.2= 6 sa what part: 6/180 Simplify so magiging 1/30 Answer 1/30 Hope it helped...
5 4 5
2014-09-28T20:27:41+08:00
The answer is 30
In 20% move the two decimal point
So 20% = .20
      
         30
     × .20 --- there is two decimal point
     ---------
         00
   +   60
   ----------
       600 --- move the two decimal point there
                 so , 600 turn into 6.00
  
             30
       6√180
           18
         ------
             0
             0
         ------
            ×
1 5 1