Martin Teofilo Delgado (1858–1918), was a Filipino military leader during the Philippine Revolution and the Philippine-American War, and was the first civilian governor of Iloilo Province during the American period, first appointed and then winning election in his own right.
thanks
walang ano man po ?

Answers

2014-09-30T07:52:27+08:00
MARTIN TEOFILO DELGADO...SYA PO

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-04T15:20:52+08:00
Martin Teofilo Delgado is the First Iloilo Governor.
1 5 1