Answers

2014-10-05T16:25:16+08:00
As we can see in the Cartesian Plane, y-intercept/coordinate or 'ordinate' is the RISE (top to bottom, bottom to top) while x-intercept or 'abscissa' is the run (left to right, or vise versa). This coordinates will help us to find the points. The 2 coordinates composed of negative & positive numbers. Hope this may help :))
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-05T16:27:21+08:00
Para madali mong maintindihan
yung y- intercept yung vertical line sa cartesian plane for top to bottom
at yung x-intercept yung horizontal line sa cartesian plane from left to right

2 3 2