Answers

2014-10-14T18:40:18+08:00
Science is a branch of knowledge that studies both living and non-living things.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-19T15:18:47+08:00


Science is the general study of the universe:)

Sir Isaac Newton states that "Science is the Body of Knowledge itself."

In fact,"Science" means "Knowledge" in the language of Latin.

Science is divided through many divisions.

Earth and Space
Social Science
Life Science
Physical Science;and
Formal Science

I hope This one will help your additional knowledge:)

-------Domini-------
4 5 4