Answers

2014-10-08T21:08:17+08:00
My answer is 240. i got it from dividing the given numbers the quotient is 3. i solve the halfway of it. and it's 2. and i multiply 120 by 2.
0
Can i ask how did you solve the halfway to get the answer '2'?
you just count it... like 1,2,3. and the middle is 2
Ok.. I got it thanks..
your welcome
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-08T21:55:45+08:00
The halfway is 240

we need to know the lowest divisible of 120 and 360
so , the lowest divisible of 120 and 360 is 2
let's 120 ÷ 2 = 60
let's 360 ÷ 2 = 180

so let us add 180 + 60 = 240

== shortcut yan ==
2 5 2
thanks po sir sa shortcut..
ur welcome wla yun