Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-08T22:27:45+08:00


According to my Science Teacher in Grade 8 Electric Circuit provide or consist of Energy or Battery (that has positive & negative terminal) , connecting wires ,and a Load
(do you know that Load is example is Light Bulb XD).

And some facts that I learn about Electric Circuit is the example of it is
Simple & Parallel Circuit (we learn about it when we are in Elementary)
A simple definition about simple circuit is it there is only one path for the current.
And for parallel circuit is there are two or more path for the current to pass by.

*oh and one more thing : do you know that early christmas light is made out of Simple Circuit ,but a year has passed . It changed to Parallel Circuit ,you know why?? because when one bulb did not work properly the other can't be affected ,why? because Modern Christmas Light has 2 or more path for every bulb .

:)) (sorry I'm not good in Explaining)

2 5 2
2014-10-08T22:43:50+08:00


An electric circuit is a path in which electrons from a voltage or current source flow. btw Electrons - carries negative charge then Voltage -  is often referred to as "electric potential". another meaning for ELECTRIC CIRCUIT is a conducting path, external to the battery, which allows charge to flow from one terminal to the other. it has the same thought as the first one.
btw there are 2 types of electric circuit the series and parallel. the series
 has only ONE path for the electricity to flow. while parallel has two or more paths for the electricity to flow, the loads are parallel to each other.

ANY FOLLOW UP QUESTION? :)
1 4 1