Answers

2014-10-09T11:41:52+08:00
It means If your a citizen of our country and you marry a man or women live in different country, You have no right to change your citizenship but its stated too that unless they want to changes you to be their citizen you can have it by law and because you too are married
0
Explanation for article 5 section 4 of the philippines constitution?
please answer!!
Many people have the mistaken notion that dual citizenship for Filipinos is illegal, that it is not allowed by the Constitution.
Yes, the Constitution allows dual citizenship
what is the true answer of that Explanation for article 5 section 4 of the philippines constitution?