Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-09T19:04:39+08:00
Addition:

She has 20 pages of paperworks for Science, 13 pages for English and 9 pages for the Math subject. The font page of her works has only 1 page, how many pages does she have in all?


Multiplication:

He has 7 bags of eggplant seeds from his aunt and 6 bags of fertilizer given by his grandmother, how many eggplants will he grow if multiplied by each other?

i don't know, just use those questions.
2 5 2
2014-10-09T19:07:18+08:00
Addition:

Elise has 10 apples. Her friend gave her 5 more apples and the other one gave her 9 apples. How many apples does she have now?

Multiplication:
There are 3 eggs in each box. How many eggs are in 2 boxes?
0