Answers

2014-10-14T19:58:52+08:00


1) Square the 1st term.
2) Multiply the 1st term and 2nd term.
3) Square the 2nd term.
Examples: 
(x+3)^2 \\ (x+3) (x+3) \\ =x^2+ 6x + 9

(2x +3)^{2} + 5 \\ (2x +3) (2x+ 3) +5 \\ 4x^2 + 12x+ 9+ 5 \\ = 4x^{2} + 12x+ 14

--Mizu
1 5 1
Thank you and GOD BLESS YOU :D
You're welcome :))
I know already na. Thnk u talaga :)
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-14T20:00:50+08:00
1. Square the first term.
2. Multiply the two terms together and double.
3. Square the last term.

Note: The first and last terms will always be positive. The middle term will have the same sign as the original binomial.
1 5 1
thanks for choosing mine as the best.
Your welcome.... I pray for you to keep your mind focus ^_^
thanks for praying. I hope you'll keep your mind focus, too.
Thankz. :) u know how to speak tagalog
yeah. I do. actually pilipino ako. ^_^