Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-14T20:47:22+08:00
Simplify 2/6= 1/3
7/6+1/3= 10 + 9 /24 (LCD)
7/6+1/3= 19/24
1 5 1
ang tanong ko po is 7/8
joke lang haha sorry
palitan mo na lng ng 8 yung 6 typographical error lang yun. :D
2014-10-14T20:48:32+08:00


 \frac{7}{8} =  \frac{42}{24}
 \frac{2}{6} =  \frac{16}{24}
soo...
 \frac{42}{24}+ \frac{16}{24}  or simply  \frac{42+16}{24}
 \frac{29}{12} 2 \frac{5}{12}
0