Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-15T18:41:57+08:00
Exponential Functions are these :
examples are table, graphs, set of ordered pairs, & set of different graphs 
it is used in Physics, Chemistry, Engineering, Mathematical biology, Economics & Mathematics.
Here's more:

e of x  or (x+y)

1 5 1
2014-10-15T19:11:50+08:00
An exponential function is one of the form bx, where the base is "b" and the exponent is "x".
0