Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-16T22:33:17+08:00
Kinds of sentences:
1.) Declarative - used to express statement, fact, wish, intent or feeling
2.) Imperative - used to state a command, request or direction
3.) Interrogative - used to ask question. ends with a question mark
4.) Exclamatory - used to express strong feeling. ends with an exclamation point
1 5 1
2014-10-17T04:42:46+08:00
Declarative, Interrogative, Imperative, Exclamatory
0