Answers

2014-10-19T10:32:05+08:00


A decimal point is point or dot place to separate the whole number and the fractional part.
ex: 54.7 
54 -is the whole number
7 -is the fractional part

it can pronounce as fifty four and sevenths

ex: 65.11
65 - is the whole number
11- is the fractional part

it can be pronounce as sixty five and  elevenths



(^_^)HOPE IT CAN HELP................
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-19T18:47:03+08:00


A decimal point is a dot placed after a figure representing units in a decimal fraction.
1 5 1