Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-20T15:59:04+08:00


Matter is anything maybe solid, liquid or gas. Has definite shape and/or volume. Anything also that occupies space.
Hope it helps!!
2 5 2
2014-10-20T16:44:59+08:00


Everything around us is made up of matter. Matter are the objects/ substances that have mass and takes space. Matter is composed of very small particles called molecules. 

--Mizu
1 5 1