Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-01T22:09:24+08:00


I can recommend you my favourite topics i had learned from my sophomore year: 

- The Cell
- Biomolecules
- Cell Division
- Central Dogma
- Photosynthesis
- Genetics
- Skeletal System

It's not in order but yeah, the easiest i think is the Skeletal System. You just have ego memorise the bones in the body (mandible, maxilla, humerus, radius ...) 

Good luck! I hope i helped :) 
2 5 2
Thank you very much!! It's for my cousin actually, because he's really excited for his sophomore year in AHS :)
Really? Well tell your cousin good luck! I had fun in my sophomore year because of biology.
PS: i guess we're school neighbours huh? Ateneo and Miriam. Hahahaha :p
Oh, yes. I didn't realised that. Haha guess we are. I'm incoming 11th grade btw.
2014-05-08T15:17:57+08:00


I always love everything about the human body
-muscular system
-skeletal system
-digestive system
-Cardiac system
-etc.

but if not about the human body, the photosynthesis and the carbon cycle will always be the best topics for me :)
0