Answers

2014-10-29T16:18:49+08:00


A form that is derived from a verb but that functions as a noun, in English ending in -ing
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-29T16:18:53+08:00


A gerund is usually defined as a word ending in -ing that is formed from a verb and that functions as noun such as subject, object of preposition, subjective complement, appositive and direct object....

--Mizu
2 5 2