Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-29T16:46:05+08:00


The capital city of the province in Davao del Norte is the City of Tagum.

Tagum City is known as:
The Green City of the Philippines
The Palm City of the Philippines
The Banana Cake Capital of the Philippines
Music Capital of the Mindanao
City of Festivals;and many more...

It  is located in the south-eastern part of the province

Hope it helps:)

-------Domini-------
2 5 2
2014-10-29T16:49:32+08:00


THE CAPITAL CITY OF DAVAO DEL NORTE IS "TAGUM CITY"

(^_^)HOPE IT CAN HELP..........
0