Answers

2014-11-04T20:28:27+08:00
The value of x is 7 by adding all the polynomials, equate it at 24 and do the transposition.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-04T20:31:38+08:00


We have x
lets name the 2nd y
and the 3rd z

first we subtract the excess amount of the other sides from the total lenght
so 24-(1+2)=21
next we divide it by three so we get seven
x=7
y=x+1=8
z=x+2=9

2 5 2
thank u po gets ko na.... :)
no problem