Pls answer with solution
1. A train which is 1 km long travels through a tunnel 1km long how long will it take the train to pass completely through the tunnel?
2. iF A DOG MAKES 27 LEAPS while a rabbit makes 25 of the same length, in how many leaps will the dog overtake the rabbit, which has a head start of 50 leaps?

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-04T21:17:53+08:00
I don't get #1 cuz you didn't give the rate of how speed the train is...
1 5 1
2014-11-04T21:40:53+08:00
1. It depends on the speed of the train.
2. The dog already overtake the rabbit
0