Answers

2014-05-15T07:24:26+08:00
I don't think fossil fuel has a Filipino translation. And since Filipino is  actually tagalog + a little bit of English, fossil fuel is accepted. When writing essays or other stuff like that, you should italicize foreign words like this.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-15T12:35:05+08:00
Some words really are not accepted to translate another language. Just like the word 'fossil fuel', this word cannot be translated to filipino language.
So, there's none.
1 5 1