Answers

2014-11-06T19:36:39+08:00


Termites - dead plant materials
vultures - dead animals, like deers
burying beetles - they bury carcasses of small vertebrates (small birds, rodents) as a food for their larvae
red-belled piranha - insects, worms, fish
flesh-flies - decaying material
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-07T18:02:54+08:00


1.vultures- feed on carcass of wildebeest
2jungle crow - small dead shark
3.coyoto -elk
4.white shark- whale
5.polar bear-narwhal shark
2 4 2