Answers

2014-11-08T17:09:12+08:00


Right- rite
ring- wring
real-reel
rap-wrap
roll-role
raze-raise
review- revue
rhyme- rime
roam-rome
rein-reign
cite-site
sent-cent
seed-cede
coral-choral
cast-caste

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-08T17:30:26+08:00


1) all ready- everything is ready
already- previously
2) dining- eating
dinning- making a loud noise
3) forth- coward
fourth- number after third
4) foul- evil
fowl- winged bird
5) loose- not tightly fastened
lose- to suffer loss of
6) quiet- calm
quite- entirely
7) cede- to yield or assign
seed- to sow/ found in fruits
8) die- to lose life
dye- to color
9) meat- food in general
mete- to measure
10) rose- a flower
rose- past tense of rise
11) ante- before
anti- against
12) decease- death
disease- a condition in which bodily health is impaired
13) confidant- one trusted with a secret
confident- feeling certain or sure
14) eight- a number
ate- past tense of eat
15) blue- a color
blew- past tense of blow
16) straightened- past tense of straighten
straitened- embarrassed
17) to- in the direction of
too- also
18) ware- products
where- at or in which place
19) aid- help
aide- one who assists
20) bole- a tree trunk
bowl- a dish

--Mizu
2 5 2