Answers

2014-11-12T18:25:48+08:00
Harmony- is the use of simultaneous pitches, tones and notes

Emphasis- 

Rhythm- placement of sounds in time
0
Rhythm:

continuity, recurrence or organized movement in space & time. Sequence is the experience of the rhythm. One space may have several different rhythms ...
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-12T18:37:55+08:00


HARMONY
- IS A  PLEASING COMBINATION OF MUSICAL SOUNDS.
EMPHASIS
- IS AN EXTRA  STRESS OF VOICE THAT PUT ON A SYLLABLE , WORDS, OR PHRASE.
RHYTHM
- IS A  REGULAR PATTERN OF  BEATS IN A PIECE OR A PARTICULAR  KIND OF MUSIC.

                     (^_^)HOPE  IT CAN HELP..
1 5 1