Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-12T19:27:45+08:00
You just have to subtract
2000
-   39
1961
Therefore the school was founded in 29th of september 1961.
1 5 1
Tata Jose is planning to fence his rectangular backyard for his ducks and geese. He has 26m of chicken wire to build the perimeter. What should the dimensions of the fence be if the length is to be 3m longer than the width?..... Solution plss/...
You have to post another question. Not in the comment box. It's too small.
I have no points left plsss :(
2014-11-12T19:31:09+08:00
2000-year of 39th year foundation day
-   39
------------------------
1961- year of when the school founded
0
Tata Jose is planning to fence his rectangular backyard for his ducks and geese. He has 26m of chicken wire to build the perimeter. What should the dimensions of the fence be if the length is to be 3m longer than the width?..... Solution plss/...