Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-13T23:03:59+08:00
Hydrology is the study of the movement, distribution, and quality of water on Earth and other planets, including the hydrologic cyclewater resources and environmental watershed sustainability. A practitioner of hydrology is a hydrologist, working within the fields of earth or environmental science,physical geographygeology or civil and environmental engineering.

hydrology is subdivided.
1 5 1
thankyou so much :)
it helps a lot JANEG :) Thankyou
Your Welcome..
2014-11-13T23:16:13+08:00


Hydrology is a branch of science that concerned with the properties of Earth's water, especially it's movement in relation to land.


CHA always willing to help you :D
0