Answers

2014-11-15T22:56:24+08:00


0,06\to \frac{6}{100}\to \boxed{\frac{3}{50}}
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-15T23:35:16+08:00


There's \ a \ simple \ method \ of \ finding \ the \ fraction \ form \ of \ 0.06... \\  \\ Determine \ the \ digit \ of \ 6... \\  \\ 6 \ is \ placed \ on \ the \ digit \ of \ hundredths \ placed... \\  \\ Meaning \ to \ say \ that \ the \ denominator \ is \ 100... \\  \\ So \ you'll \ have; \\  \\  \frac{6}{100}  \\  \\ You \ can \ round \ the \ given \ fraction \ into \ 3; \\  \\  \frac{6}{100} \to \boxed{ \frac{3}{50}} \\  \\ Hope \ it \ Help:) \\ Domini
2 5 2
Thanks answering my question your right
You have now the right to choose an answer as best by clicking the "Pick As The Best"Button...Thank You:)
Your welcome
And thank you to
You can also earn points by clicking the button "Pick as the Best" that can be seen beside of the answers:)