Answers

2014-11-15T23:22:50+08:00
A pronoun is a word that can be a function and use by itself or to someone mentioned in the discourse.
 Example: I, you, she, he, it, etc.
1 5 1
OK your right in your answer
You're welcome :)
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-15T23:40:21+08:00


A pronoun  is a word that replaces a noun in a sentence. Pronouns are used so that our language is not cumbersome with the same nouns being repeated over and over in a paragraph.

Some 
examples of pronouns include I, me, mine, myself, she, her, hers, herself, we, us, ours and ourselves.

Hope it Help:)
Domini
2 5 2
Thank you for answering my question thats right
You have now the right to choose an answer as best by clicking the "Pick As The Best"Button...Thank You:)
You can also do it in here:)