Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-19T19:47:34+08:00


6561/32 2^5 =32 3^8= 6561 Bec. The exponent is in negative, kailangan mong ibaba ito ^__^
2 5 2
paanong ibababa
Parang ililipat mo po aiya ng puwesto example ung x po ay negative at yung y po ay negative or positive -x/y kailangan pong pagpalitin ung x and y para maging positive po siya
2014-11-19T20:14:37+08:00


Apply the fourth law of exponent. The unit that was raised by negative must be placed on the opposite, if numerator, then denominator, if denominator, then numerator.
2^-5/3^-8=3^8/2^5
6561/32
=205.03125

Then 205.03125 is the answer. Hope this helps
1 5 1