Answers

2014-11-20T19:00:35+08:00


Conversion:
                  1 meter = 10 dm
---------------------------------------
Length of swimming pool:
    350dm (1m/10dm) = 35meters
--------------------------------------
For a distance of 800 meters
800m/35m = 160/7 times
                    = 22.86 
                    ≈ 23 times

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-20T19:01:40+08:00


First let us convert
1m=10dm

350dm=35m

To find how many times you must swim back and forth, divide 800 by 35
800/35=22.8571428571

Therefore you must swim 23 times back and forth
1 5 1
you done it first than Shin. haha cool
Can't believe a grade 6 kid beat a BSCE graduate.