Answers

2014-11-24T19:45:23+08:00


The superlative degree of intelligent is most intelligent.

Hope this helps =)
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-24T19:53:38+08:00
The Superlative of the Verb is base on the syllables and compatibility of the pronunciation of the verb.
Example:
   Intelligent - has 3 syllables, that's why "Most Intelligent" is its Superlative. (You put "most" before the verb to make it in Superlative Degree.)
   Smart - has 1 syllable, that's why "Smartest" is its Superlative. (You connect -est after the verb to make it in Superlative Degree.)
Note:
   Try to pronounce the possible Superlative word for the given word. If it's good to hear, it's correct. If not, it's wrong.
1 5 1