Answers

2014-11-24T21:55:43+08:00
Constant is avalue that never changes.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-24T21:56:21+08:00
In math, the adjective constant means that it does not vary or change value unless functions (or operations) were applied to it while the noun constant could mean a fixed or well defined number or other math object, and can also mean a constant function or its value that is represented by a variable that does not depend on the main variable/s.
2 5 2